Menu
Channel Asia Innovation Awards: and the finalists are…

Channel Asia Innovation Awards: and the finalists are…

Partners dominate with record-breaking 332 submissions across Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia, Thailand, Philippines, Vietnam and Myanmar

VENDOR VALUE

Cloud

  • Amazon Web Services
  • BitTitan (Voleer)
  • Cloudera
  • Commvault
  • Equinix
  • Google Cloud
  • Microsoft
  • Nutanix
  • SAP
  • ServiceNow
  • Veeam
  • VMware

Security

  • Acronis
  • Cisco
  • DigiCert
  • IntSights
  • LogRhythm
  • Malwarebytes
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • Pulse Secure
  • Sophos
  • VMware
  • Zscaler

Software

  • Cisco
  • Citrix
  • Commvault
  • IBM
  • SAP
  • SolarWinds
  • StorageCraft
  • Veeam

Hardware

  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • Cisco
  • CommScope
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • HP
  • StorageCraft
  • Vertiv

Specialist Tech

  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Datto
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise (FathomX)
  • Pulse Secure
  • Pure Storage
  • SAP
  • Silver Peak
  • StorageCraft
  • VMware

Telecommunications

  • Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise
  • Cisco
  • VMware

PERSONAL INNOVATION

Sales Excellence (Country)

  • Sean Ng (AsiaPac) - Singapore
  • Luke Lim (AvePoint) - Singapore
  • Christophe Derdeyn (Delaware Consulting) - Singapore
  • Tan Khai Yang (NTT Data) - Malaysia
  • Shanti Octavia (Westcon-Comstor) - Indonesia

Channel Excellence (Country)

  • Angeline Ong (Cisco) - Singapore
  • Ho Viet Dung (Cisco) - Vietnam
  • Maria Eva Kalaw (Cisco) - Philippines
  • Nia Irawati (Cisco) - Indonesia
  • Vincent Lee (Dell Technologies) - Singapore
  • Bernard Tan (HP) - Singapore
  • Gabriel Wangsadipura (Rhipe) - Indonesia
  • Natthapon Suwonnarom (Rhipe) - Thailand
  • Vivian Tan (Rhipe) - Malaysia
  • Jett Ching (Sophos) - Philippines
  • Shirley Zhang (Veeam) - Singapore

Channel Excellence (Region)

  • Kanitha Soratjathamakul (APC by Schneider Electric)
  • April Lee (Check Point)
  • Budi Santoso Sutanto (Cisco)
  • Tiang-Hin Ang (Dell Technologies)
  • Christanto Suryadarma (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)
  • David Tan (HP)
  • Stevie Walsh (Rackspace Technology)
  • Patara Yongvanich (Rhipe)
  • Jon Baker (SAP)
  • Kate Vanderpump (Westcon-Comstor)

Technical Excellence (Country)

  • Thanjavuru Bhanu Prasad (Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise) - Singapore
  • Madhu Mani (AsiaPac Distribution) - Singapore
  • Nikhil Bansal (Delaware Consulting) - Singapore
  • Giap Bui Dinh (Ryan Bui) (FPT Software) - Vietnam
  • Chin Lam Toh (Logicalis) - Singapore

Technical Excellence (Region)

  • Sandeep R Diddi (Aspire NXT)
  • Sean Ng (Cisco)
  • Giang Tran (FPT Software)
  • Hywel Morgan (Sophos)

Management Excellence (Country)

  • Allyxon Cua (AMTI) - Philippines
  • Andrew Cheng (AsiaPac) - Singapore
  • Shan Yap (Cisco) - Malaysia
  • Kelvin Looi (Cisco) - Singapore
  • Vivian Chua (HP) - Singapore
  • Wisit Wirayagorn (ISS Consulting) - Thailand
  • Siew Kheng Chew (Pro-Datech) - Singapore
  • Michael Dionisio (Questronix) - Philippines
  • Alfonsus Bram (ViBiCloud) - Indonesia
  • Adrian Hia (VMware) - Singapore

Management Excellence (Region)

  • Sophie Ben Sadia (APC by Schneider Electric)
  • Evan Dumas (Check Point)
  • Kerri Lampard (Cisco)
  • Callum Eade (Commvault)
  • Jeremy Deutsch (Equinix)
  • Fiona Lee (HP)
  • Arthur Fernandez (JCurve Solutions)
  • Sandeep Bhargava (Rackspace Technology)
  • Chris Sharp (Rhipe)
  • Ben Corser (SAP)
  • Shiva Pillay (Veeam)
  • Sanjay K. Deshmukh (VMware)

Marketing Excellence (Country)

  • Leah Fajardo (AMTI) - Philippines
  • Pattira Theptanawatana (Cisco) - Thailand
  • Fransiska Dwi Handayani (Yani) (SWG) - Indonesia
  • Anushree Tricannad Jnanashekar (Total eBiz Solutions) - Singapore
  • Hartanto Darmayadi (ViBiCloud) - Indonesia

Marketing Excellence (Region)

  • Jocelyn Tan (Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise)
  • Mohita Hattangady (APC by Schneider Electric)
  • Farah Darlina Bt Mohd Bazain (Cisco)
  • Yasir Yousuff (Commvault)
  • Fiona Lam (Equinix)
  • Onnisa Onni (Hitachi Vantara)
  • Jasmine Ee (Rackspace Technology)
  • Len Augustine (SAP)

Winners of Channel Choice and Hall of Fame categories will be announced during State of Innovation on Thursday 21 January. For more information, click here


Tags Innovation Awards

Brand Post

Show Comments